You web browser may not be properly supported. To use this site and all its features we recommend using the latest versions of Chrome, Safari or Firefox

Where to find us

The Slater and Gordon Lawyers Shailer Park office opened in 2014 and is located in Shop 3 of the retail complex on Bryants Road, in central Shailer Park.

Slater and Gordon is a leading consumer law firm, which offers a complete range of legal services to our clients.

Our expertise

We have a long and proud history of commitment to justice, and supporting our clients through all kinds of situations, from simple disputes, to difficult compensation claims or complex class actions and we understand your need for an experienced lawyer who listens to you, who cares about you and who is with you – every step of the way.

When you speak with a Slater and Gordon lawyer you are provided with experience, knowledge, accessibility, and commitment because we care about our clients.

Our diverse staff is here to help you in the language that you prefer. Since 2009, we have provided free social work support services to our personal injury clients in crisis upon referral from a lawyer. Those support services cover a wide range of issues including emotional distress, financial and housing issues, and difficulty accessing care, treatment or support services post-hospital discharge.

Meet the team

Nicolette Caruana

Graduate Lawyer

Carita Kazakoff

Principal Lawyer

Andrew Ponnambalam

Associate

Georgia Potgieter

Lawyer

Natalie Butcher

Lawyer

Chay Carr

Senior Managing Clerk

Michelle Cavalieri

Lawyer

Philippa Briglia

Lawyer

Rory Walsh

Practice Group Leader

Nada Breik

Lawyer

Karen Murphy

General Manager

Nick Hart

Principal Lawyer

Stephanie Carter

Lawyer

David Barda

Associate

Emma Pelka-Caven

Practice Group Leader

Scott Butterworth

Chief Financial Officer

Sam Bytheway

Lawyer

Claire Pirie

Lawyer

Marisha Mees

Lawyer

Patricia Taggart

Law Clerk

Rachel Hughes

Associate

Marin Karlos

Lawyer

Lois Ferri

Lawyer

Chez Memeti

Lawyer

Tahmina Jamall

Lawyer

Julia Cavka

Lawyer

Jennifer Pohl

Lawyer

Leah Harms

Law Clerk

Jo Ferguson

Managing Clerk

Shelby Garofano

Law Clerk

Michelle Karaman

Senior Managing Clerk

Rhonda Carpenter

Lawyer

Stephanie McCullock

Lawyer

Michelle Dalton

Law Clerk

Sarah Singh

Associate

Natalie Williams

Law Clerk

Idil Mohamud

Lawyer

Alex Blennerhassett

Lawyer

Laura Nigro

Lawyer

Emelia Boughen

Lawyer

Peter Hollingworth

Law Clerk

Elana Rubin

Board Member

Aaron Athanasi

Lawyer

Benny Chong

Lawyer

Marisa Urbano

Managing Clerk

Elizabeth Manthos

Law Clerk

Amy Derbyshire

Managing Clerk

Merrick Howes

Board Member

Jacqui Walters

Board Member

Nils Stoesser

Board Member

James MacKenzie

Board Member

Jannie Nguyen

Lawyer

Micaela Dalli

Graduate Lawyer

Bradley Waters

Law Clerk

Kyra Megele

Lawyer

Julia Weaver

Lawyer

Alex Walsgott

Graduate Lawyer

Arsan Mutluel

Lawyer

Sophia Papadopoulos

Lawyer

Teni Sarris

Graduate Lawyer

Carolyn Noumertzis

Chief Human Resources Officer

Yagmur Sabedin

Associate

Suzanne Sandford

Principal Lawyer

Tahnee Woods

Lawyer

Tracy Madden

Principal Lawyer

Blagica Miloseki

Associate

Christopher Slan

Lawyer

David Agudelo

Associate

Ahmed Pervaz

Associate

Stephanie Chung

Lawyer

Ben Hardwick

Head of Class Actions

Bridie Walsh

Lawyer

Nunzio Tartaglia

State Practice Group Leader

Caitlin Baker

Lawyer

Hannah Lewis

Lawyer

Rohan Foley

Lawyer

Nathan Rapoport

Senior Associate

Elaine Arcaro

Senior Associate

Victoria Sparks

Lawyer

Jonathan Risby

Lawyer

Mark Rawlings

Principal Lawyer

Cassandre Hubert

Lawyer

Lana Woltman

Associate

Naty Guerrero-Diaz

Principal Lawyer

Laura Barnett

Lawyer

Joanna Varvarigos

Lawyer

Michael Neilson

General Counsel and Company Secretary

Dominique Requin

Chief Operating Officer

Suzanne Mackay

Lawyer

Alix Shanahan

Lawyer

Martin Carrick

Practice Group Leader

Kylie Trounson

Lawyer

Denise Chan

Associate

Rita Kheissy

Associate

Joel Redman

Lawyer

Lucinda Veldman

Senior Associate

Stuart Barnett

State Practice Group Leader

Andrew Paull

Principal Lawyer

Amber Chen

Associate

Lee Kimonides

Principal Lawyer

Maria van der Walt

Associate

Jodie Magee

Associate

Nimna Rupasinghe

Associate

Nicole Valenti

Senior Associate

Anna Jennings-Edquist

Senior Associate

Susan Accary

Practice Group Leader

Zorana Spasojevic

Associate

Yevgeny Bagrin

Senior Associate

William Zerno

Lawyer

Tim Cummings

Senior Associate

Scott Arundell

Senior Managing Clerk

Robert Auricchio

Senior Associate

Rachael James

General Manager

Phil Young

Practice Group Leader

Peter Boyle

Senior Associate

Michael Lawandi

Principal Lawyer

Melinda Griffiths

Special Counsel

Mathew Chuk

Practice Group Leader

Maria Elphick

Associate

Lisa Rowe

Senior Managing Clerk

Kirsten Morrison

Principal Lawyer

Kiran Birkin

Associate

Kavita Maharaj

Principal Lawyer

Kaitlin Ferris

Associate

Julia Bravis

Lawyer

Josh McKay

Senior Associate

John Somerville

CEO

Joel Schneider

State Practice Group Leader - Personal Injury Perth

Joanne Wade

State Practice Group Leader

Jessica Mackenzie

Principal Lawyer

Janine McIlwraith

Principal Lawyer

Jana Athanasopoulos

Associate

Genevieve Henderson

State Practice Group Leader

Eleni Sarian

Principal Lawyer

Ebony Birchall

Associate

Douglas Williams

Practice Group Leader

Andy Wei

Associate

Andrew Baker

Practice Group Leader

Allan Macrae

Principal Lawyer

Joanne Baker

Lawyer

Nicola Thompson

Associate

Alisha Muscara

Senior Associate

Angela Heather

Senior Associate

Louise Chappell

Lawyer

Susie Zhu

Lawyer

Peta Yujnovich

Practice Group Leader

Rebekah Lovely

Principal Lawyer

Jason Monro

Associate

Holly Nia Nia

Associate

Tran Truong

Senior Associate

Mahen Manokarathas

Associate

Joanne Burns

Senior Associate

Claire Setches

Principal Lawyer

James Casey

Principal Lawyer

Sue Emery

Senior Associate

Deniz Mirik

Associate

Ruzica Pavleska

Associate

Alexandra Barry

Lawyer

Laine McDonald

Senior Associate

Frances Lyn

Associate

Michael Raw

Lawyer

Sarah Snowden

State Practice Group Leader

Aggie Douvartzides

Lawyer

Adrian McMillan

Lawyer

Bronte De Cuyper

Lawyer

Kenneth Rukunga

Associate

Dawn Williams

Lawyer

Josh Carroll

Lawyer

Anthony O'Hurley

Practice Group Leader

Tricia Wong

Practice Group Leader

Anthony Pryor

Associate

Emma Bussoletti

Lawyer

Alex Lopes

Lawyer

Lauretta Bussoletti

Associate

Tom Mithieux

Associate

Steve Zhang

Business Development Manager

Noura Alameddine

Lawyer

Karl Foster

Special Counsel

Jasmina Mackovic

Practice Group Leader

Maggie Seeto-Ling

Senior Associate

Phillip Bussoletti

Practice Group Leader

Sarah Elseidy

Lawyer

Toby Khawaja

Lawyer

Sharntelle Roach

Lawyer

Carla Bursich

Lawyer

Campbell Woollacott

Lawyer

Jonathan Gillard

Lawyer

Paula Pulitano

Lawyer

Jacob Sutton

Lawyer

Tim Lucey

In House Counsel

Carlo Cresci

Senior Managing Clerk

Sarah Nicholson

Associate

Alexandra Nguyen

Lawyer

Irena Krakic

Lawyer

Kate Van Poelgeest

National Media and Communications Advisor

Jessica Lyons

Senior Associate

Kate Fisher

Associate

Awash Prasad

Associate

Betty Alexopoulos

Associate

Alvin Achariya

Principal Lawyer

Julia Cotton

Senior Associate

Liz Scoble

Senior Managing Clerk

Stephanie Moussa

Lawyer

Andrew Theodore

Lawyer

Damien Zivin

Lawyer

Jenny Kovacevic

Lawyer

Lauren Bull

Associate

Craig Lynch

Practice Group Leader

Alexandra Agathouli

Associate

Peter Mileto

Lawyer

Karina Hafford

Practice Group Leader

Sandrine Lepage

Senior Associate

Grahame Ingleton

Lawyer

Joseph Catoggio

Senior Associate

Gabriella Giunta

Lawyer

Marko Eric

Practice Group Leader

Margaret Kent

Practice Group Leader

Andrea Kehoe

Practice Group Leader

Rod Matthews

Practice Group Leader

Laurie Plunkett

Senior Associate

Jess Philips

Lawyer

Jennifer Lay

Lawyer

Bibi Amidzic

Practice Group Leader

Lindsay Jones

Union Services Coordinator

Jane McCullough

Senior Associate

Craig Fordham

Lawyer

Daniel Stojanoski

Senior Associate

Phillip John Pasfield

National Practice Group Leader

Alexis Stonebridge

NSW/ACT Manager of Social Work Services

Andrew Rich

Principal Lawyer

Dina Tutungi

Chief Client Officer

Mark Walter

National Practice Group Leader

Sarah Gilmore

Associate

Manisha Blencowe

Practice Group Leader

Diana Young

Principal Lawyer

Joanne Panagakis

General Manager - Motor Vehicle Accidents VIC

Michael Sayers

Principal Lawyer

Stephen Plunkett

Practice Group Leader

Maggie Poole

QLD Manager of Social Work Services

Carol Walters

Senior Managing Clerk

Olga Gountras

National Manager of Social Work Services

Ben Gilley

Practice Group Leader

Lorraine Troy

Social Worker

Geoff Borenstein

Practice Group Leader

Lily Boskovski

Principal Lawyer

Don Maffia

Practice Group Leader

Eileen Nguyen

Senior Associate

Ike Nwokolo

Practice Group Leader

Annemarie Gambera

Principal Lawyer

James Carlson

Principal Lawyer

Neil Andrews

Principal Lawyer

Leah Hickey

Senior Associate

Diana Agostinelli

Practice Group Leader

Meghan Hoare

State Practice Group Leader

Caitlin Lake

Associate

Brian Briggs

National Military Compensation Expert

Anne Shortall

Principal Lawyer

Erin Sellars

Associate

Liam Casey

Principal Lawyer

Tara Stark

Lawyer

Barrie Woollacott

Practice Group Leader

View more lawyers

We're here to help. Make an enquiry now.

If you have a question, want some more information or would just like to speak to someone, make an enquiry now and we’ll be in touch with you as soon as possible.

Call us on 1800 444 141